Our Achievements
Click the picture to view

MOE coaching Achievements:

Singapore Badminton School has been rendering our expertise and knowledge to governmental school CCAs since year 1999. Not only did the schools achieve top positions in the national competition in these years, players were also instilled with the passion for badminton and positive values that benefit for them for life.

Best results in recent years:

Pilot Pen Interschool Badminton Competition

  • National Champion (Yu Neng Primary School, Anglican High School)
  • National Runners-up (Red Swastika School)
  • National Top 4 positions (Poi Ching School, South View Primary School)
  • National Top 8 positions (Anglican High School, South View Primary School)

These Schools have enjoyed tremendous successes through the implementation of systematic training
for the past years



  • Liang Yun
  • Han Xiao Yi
  • Liang XiaoYu
  • Zhu Bo Lin
  • Sito Jia Rong
  • Jin Yujia
  • Jethro Tan Rui Sheng
  • Lim Jian Jin
  • Xu Jin Kai
  • Xiang Nan
Personal Particulars
Name:
姓名
Liang Yun Age:
年龄
16 Date of Birth:
出生日期
29/04/1996
Trainee’s Achievement Record
YEAR NAME OF TOURNAMENT LEVEL AGE GROUP EVENT RESULT
2008 Cheers National age group Badminton Championship National Under-13 Doubles Champion
2008 Cheers National age group Badminton Championship National Under-13 Singles Joint 3rd
2008 Batam Banda Baru Cup Badminton Championship International Under-11 Singles Champion
2008 Batam Banda Baru Cup Badminton Championship International Under-11 Doubles Champion
2008 Chinese Swimming Club Age Group Badminton (Invitational) Tournament 2008 National Under-17 Doubles Champion
2009 Inter Primary School Senior Girls Badminton Championship National Team
(Main Player)
Champion
2009 ASBC KEDAH Age group Badminton Open International Under-14 Doubles Champion
2009 ASBC KEDAH Age group Badminton Open International Under-14 Singles 2nd
2009 Ashway Berita Harian Badminton Open
National Under-15 Singles Champion
2009 Cheers National Age Group Badminton Championship National Under-15 Singles Champion
2009 Cheers National Age Group Badminton Championship National Under-17 Doubles Joint 3rd
2009 Li-Ning Youth International Badminton Open International under-15 Doubles 2nd
2010 Ashaway Berita Harian Badminton Open National Under-18 Singles 2nd
2010 Ashaway Bertia Harian Badminton Open National Under-18 Doubles Champion
2010 Chinese Swimming Club Age Group Badminton (Invitational) Tournament 2010 International Under-15 Singles Champion
2010 Chinese Swimming Club Age Group Badminton (Invitational) Tournament 2010 International Under-18 Doubles Champion
2010 Pilot Pen Age Group Badminton Competition National Under-17 Doubles Champion
2010 Li-Ning National Age Group Competition National Under-15 Singles Champion
2010 Li-Ning Age Group Youth International International Under-15 Singles Joint 3rd
2010 Li-Ning Age Group Youth International International Under-15 Doubles Champion
2011 Pilot Pen National Inter-School Badminton Competition National Team Team (Main Player) Champion
2011 Li-Ning Chinese Swimming Club Invitational Badminton Tournament National Open Group Doubles Champion
2011 Ashaway Bertia Harian Badminton Open National Under-16 Singles Champion
2011 Ashaway Bertia Harian Badminton Open National Under-16 Doubles Joint 3rd
2011 Kason CSC Badminton Age Group Open National Under-17 Singles Champion
2011 Kason CSC Badminton Age Group Open National Under-17 Doubles Joint 3rd
2011 Pilot Pen Single Age Group Open National Open Group Singles Champion
2012 Ashaway Bertia Harian Badminton Open National Under-16 Singles Champion
2012 Ashaway Bertia Harian Badminton Open National Under-16 Doubles Champion
2012 Li-Ning Chinese Swimming Club Invitational Badminton Tournament National Open Group Doubles 2nd
2012 SBA Invitational Badminton Challenge 2012 National Open Group Doubles Champion
2012 Li-Ning Youth International Age Group Badminton Competition International Under-17 Doubles 2nd
2012 Batam Banda Baru Cup Badminton Championship International Under-17 Doubles Champion
2012 Batam Banda Baru Cup Badminton Championship International Under-17 Singles Champion
2013 South East Asian Youth Game Badminton Event International Under-17 Doubles Champion
2013 Li-Ning Chinese Swimming Club Invitational Badminton Tournament National Under-17 Singles Champion
2013 Li-Ning Chinese Swimming Club Invitational Badminton Tournament National Under-17 Doubles Champion
2013 SPH Singapore Age Group Doubles National Open Group Doubles Champion
2013 Li-Ning Youth International International Under-19 Doubles Champion
2013 Li-Ning Youth International International Under-19 Singles 2nd
Personal Particulars
Name:
姓名
Han Xiao Yi
Age:
年龄
16 Date of Birth:
出生日期
05/09/1998
Trainee’s Achievement Record
YEAR NAME OF TOURNAMENT LEVEL AGE GROUP EVENT RESULT
2013 Ashway Berita Harian Badminton Open National Under-17 Singles 2nd
2013 Ashway Berita Harian Badminton Open National Under-17 Doubles Joint 3rd
Personal Particulars
Name:
姓名
Liang XiaoYu Age:
年龄
17 Date of Birth:
出生日期
11/01/1996
Trainee’s Achievement Record
YEAR NAME OF TOURNAMENT LEVEL AGE GROUP EVENT RESULT
2006 Thailand Kason Cup Badminton Championship(Bngkok) International Under-11 Singles Champion
2006 Singapore CSC Kason cup Badminton Championship National Under-11 Singles/Doubles Champion
2006 Cheers Youth International Badminton Championship International Under-11 Singles Champion
2007 Inter Primary School Senior Girls Badminton Championship East Zone Team
(main player)
2nd
2007 Inter School Pilot Pen Individual Badminton Championship National Under-12 Singles/Doubles Champion
2007 Cheers National age group Badminton Championship National Under-15 Singles Champion
2007 Thailand Kason Cup Badminton Championship (Chiangmai) International Under-11 Singles Champion
2007 Singapore CSC Kason cup Badminton Championship National Under-17 Singles Champion
2007 Singapore CSC Kason cup Badminton Championship National Under-14 Doubles 3rd
2007 Cheers Youth International Badminton Championship International Under-13 Singles Champion
2008 Inter Primary School Senior Girls Badminton Championship East Zone Team
(main player)
2nd
2008 Inter Primary School Senior Girls Badminton Championship National Team
(main player)
Champion
2008 Inter School Pilot Pen Individual Badminton Championship National Under-12 Singles Champion
2008 Chinese Swimming Club Age Group Badminton (Invitational) Tournament 2008 National Under-17 Singles Champion
2008 Chinese Swimming Club Age Group Badminton (Invitational) Tournament 2008 National Under-17 Doubles Champion
2008 Cheers National age group Badminton Championship National Under-15 Doubles Champion
2008 Cheers National age group Badminton Championship National Under-17 Singles 2nd
2008 Batam Banda Baru Cup Badminton Championship International Under-16 Singles Champion
2008 Batam Banda Baru Cup Badminton Championship International Under-14 Doubles Champion
2009 Inter Primary School Senior Girls Badminton Championship East Zone Team
(main player)
Champion
2009 Inter Primary School Senior Girls Badminton Championship National Team
(main player)
Champion
2009 ASBC KEDAH Age group Badminton Open International Under-14 Singles/Doubles Champion
2009 Ashway Berita Harian Badminton Open National Under-19 Singles Champion
2009 Cheers National Age Group Badminton Championship National Ladies Open Singles Champion
2009 Cheers National Age Group Badminton Championship National Under-17 Doubles Joint 3rd
2009 Li-Ning Youth International Badminton Open International Under-15 Singles Champion
2009 Li-Ning Youth International Badminton Open International Under-15 Doubles 2nd
2010 Inter School Pilot Pen Individual Badminton Championship
National Under-15 Singles Champion
2010 Inter School Pilot Pen Individual Badminton Championship National Under-15 Doubles Champion
2010 Ashaway Berita Harian Badminton Open National Under-18 Singles Champion
2010 Ashaway Berita Harian Badminton Open National Under-18 Doubles Champion
2010 ASEAN School Game Regional Under-19 Team
(Main Player)
Joint 3rd
2010 ASEAN School Game Regional Under-19 Singles Joint 3rd
2010 Chinese Swimming Club Age Group Badminton (invitational) Tournament 2010 International Under-18 Singles Champion
2010 Chinese Swimming Club Age Group Badminton (Invitational) Tounament 2010 International Under-18 Doubles Champion
2010 Pilot Pen Age Group Badminton Competition National Under-17 Doubles Champion
2010 Li-Ning National Age Group Singles National Ladies Open Singles Champion
2010 Li-Ning Age Group Youth International International Under-17 Singles 2nd
2010 Li-Ning Age Group Youth International International Under-15 Doubles Champion
2011 Pilot Pen Inter-School Badminton Competition National Team Team (Main Player) Champion
2012 Singapore National Badminton Championship National Ladies Open Singles Champion
2012 Malaysia International Badminton Challenge 2012 International Ladies Open Singles 2nd
2012 Li-Ning Youth International Age Group Badminton Competition International Under-19 Singles 2nd
Personal Particulars
Name:
姓名
Citra Putri Sari Dewi
Age:
年龄
16 Date of Birth:
出生日期
30/01/1998
Trainee’s Achievement Record
YEAR NAME OF TOURNAMENT LEVEL AGE GROUP EVENT RESULT
2013 South East Asian Youth Game Badminton Event International Under-17 Doubles Champion
2013 Li-Ning Chinese Swimming Club Invitational Badminton Tournament National Under-17 Singles 2nd
2013 Li-Ning Chinese Swimming Club Invitational Badminton Tournament National Under-17 Doubles Champion
2013 SPH Singapore Age Group Doubles National Open Group Doubles Champion
2013 Li-Ning Youth International International Under-19 Doubles Champion
Personal Particulars
Name:
姓名
Sito Jia Rong
Age:
年龄
13 Date of Birth:
出生日期
05/01/1996
Trainee’s Achievement Record
YEAR NAME OF TOURNAMENT LEVEL AGE GROUP EVENT RESULT
2010 Li-Ning National Age Group Singles Competition National Under-11 Singles Joint 3rd
2011

Pilot Pen Age Group Badminton Competition

National Under-13 Singles Joint 3rd
2012 Ashaway Berita Harian Badminton Open National Under-13 Singles Champion
2012 SPH Age Group Badminton Doubles Open National Under-13 Doubles 2nd
Personal Particulars
Name:
姓名
Jin Yujia Age:
年龄
15 Date of Birth:
出生日期
06/02/1997
Trainee’s Achievement Record
YEAR NAME OF TOURNAMENT LEVEL AGE GROUP EVENT RESULT
2009 Inter Primary School Senior Girls Badminton Championship National Team
(Main Player)
Champion
2009 Inter School Pilot Pen Individual Badminton Championship National Under-12 Singles Champion
2009 ASBC KEDAH Age group Badminton Open International Under-12 Singles 2nd
2009 Ashway Berita Harian Badminton Open National Under-13 Singles 2nd
2009 Cheers National Age Group Badminton Championship National Under-13 Singles 2nd
2010 Chinese Swimming Club Age Group Badminton (Invitational) Tournament 2010 International Under-15 Singles Top 8
2010 Pilot Pen Age Group Badminton Competition National Under-17 Doubles Joint 3rd
2011 Ashaway Bertia Harian Badminton Open National Under-14 Singles Champion
2011 Ashaway Bertia Harian Badminton Open National Under-16 Doubles Joint 3rd
2011 Kason Badminton Age Group Open National Under-17 Doubles Joint 3rd
2011 Pilot Pen Age Group Single Open National Under-15 Singles 2nd
2012 Ashaway Bertia Harian Badminton Open National Under-15 Doubles Joint 3rd
2012 Ashaway Bertia Harian Badminton Open National Under-15 Singles Champion
2012 Li-Ning Chinese Swimming Club Invitational Badminton Tournament National ladies Open Doubles 2nd
2012 SBA Invitational Badminton Challenge 2012 National Open Doubles Champion
2012 Li-Ning Youth International Age Group Badminton Competition International Under-17 Doubles Champion
2012 Batam Banda Baru Cup Badminton Championship International Under-17 Doubles Champion
2012 Batam Banda Baru Cup Badminton Championship International Under-17 Singles 2nd
2013 Li-Ning Chinese Swimming Club Invitational Badminton Tournament National Under-17 Doubles 2nd
2013 Li-Ning Chinese Swimming Club Invitational Badminton Tournament National Under-17 Singles Joint 3rd
2013 Li-Ning Youth International International Under-17 Doubles Champion
Personal Particulars
Name:
姓名
Jethro Tan Rui Sheng Age:
年龄
13 Date of Birth:
出生日期
Trainee’s Achievement Record
YEAR NAME OF TOURNAMENT LEVEL AGE GROUP EVENT RESULT
2008 Chinese Swimming Club Age Group Badminton Open National Under-11 Single Joint 3rd
2009 Cheers National Age Group Badminton Open National Under-11 Singles Joint 3rd
2009 Li-Ning Youth International Badminton Open International Under-11 Singles Top 8
2010 Inter School Pilot Pen Individual Badminton Championship National Under-13 Doubles Champion
2010 Ashaway Berita Harian Badminton Open National Under-13 Singles Joint 3rd
2010 Chinese Swimming Club Age Group Badminton (Invitsational) Tournament 2010 International Under-12 Singles Top 8
2011 Ashaway Bertia Harian Badminton Open National Under-12 Singles Joint 3rd
2011 Ashaway Bertia Harian Badminton Open Nationa; Under-12 Doubles 2nd
2011 Pilot Pen Age Group Double Open National Under-13 Doubles Champion
Personal Particulars
Name:
姓名
Lim Jian Jin Age:
年龄
16 Date of Birth:
出生日期
1996
Trainee’s Achievement Record
YEAR NAME OF TOURNAMENT LEVEL AGE GROUP EVENT RESULT
2010 Chinese Swimming Club Age Group Invitation (Badminton) International Under-15 Double Joint-3rd
2010 Pilot Pen Age Group Badminton Comptition National Under-15 Double Joint-3rd
2011 Safra Club Age Group Badminton Challenge National Under-15 Single Champion
2011 Singapore 1st Youth Olympic Anniversary Open National Under-18 Single Champion
2012 Li-Ning Youth International Age Group Badminton Competition International Under-17 Doubles Joint 3rd
2012 Batam Banda Baru Cup Badminton Championship International Under-17 Doubles Joint 3rd
Personal Particulars
Name:
姓名
Xu Jin Kai
Age:
年龄
14 Date of Birth:
出生日期
28 February 1999
Trainee’s Achievement Record
YEAR NAME OF TOURNAMENT LEVEL AGE GROUP EVENT RESULT
2011 Pilot Pen National Age Group Singles Open National
Under-13 Single Champion
2011 SBA National Age Group Doubles Open National Under-13 Doubles Champion
2012 Batam Banda Baru Cup Badminton Championship International Under-13 Singles Joint 3rd
2013 Ashaway Berita Harian Badminton Open National Under-14 Singles 2nd
2013 Ashaway Berita Harian Badminton Open National Under-14 Doubles 2nd
2013 Victor Singapore Age Group Open National Under-15 Doubles Champion
2013 Li-Ning Chinese Swimming Club Invitational Badminton Tournament National Under-15 Doubles 2nd
2013 Li-Ning Chinese Swimming Club Invitational Badminton Tournament National Under-15 Singles 2nd
2013 SPH Age Group Doubles National Under-15 Doubles Champion
Personal Particulars
Name:
姓名
Xiang Nan Age:
年龄
16 Date of Birth:
出生日期
5 February 1996
Trainee’s Achievement Record
YEAR NAME OF TOURNAMENT LEVEL AGE GROUP EVENT RESULT
2004 China Shanghai Province Age Group Shanghai Province Under-9 Single Champion
2006 China Shanghai Province 13th Sports Meet Shanghai Province Under-11 Singles 4th
2007 China Shanghai Province Age Group Shanghai Province Under-12 Singles 3rd
2008 China Shanghai Province Age Group Shanghai Province Under-12 Singles 4th
2009 ASBC KEDAH Badminton Championship International Under-14 Doubles Joint-3rd
2009 Pilot Pen Inter-school National Badminton Competition National Team
(Main Player)
Champion
2010 Ashaway Berita Harian Age Group Badminton Competition National Under-15 Singles Top 8
2010 Ashaway Berita Harian Age Group Badminton Competition National Under-15 Doubles Top 8
2010 Chinese Swimming Club Age Group Invitational (Badminton) International Under-15 Singles Top 8
2010 Chinese Swimming Club Age Group Invitational (Badminton) International Under-15 Doubles Joint-3rd
2010 Pilot Pen Age Group Badminton Competition National Under-15 Doubles Joint-3rd
2012 Ashaway Berita Harian Age Group Badminton Competition National Under-15 Doubles Joint-3rd
2012 SBA Badminton Invitation Open 2012 National Open Doubles Joint-3rd
2013 Li-Ning Youth International International Under-19 Singles Top 8
2013 SPH Age Group Doubles National Open Group Doubles Top 8