Official sponsor:

BEST ACHIEVEMENTS

National School Badminton Championship Best Results:

National Champion
Yu Neng Primary School
Anglican High School
National Runners-up
Red Swastika School
National Top 4 positions
Poi Ching School
South View Primary School

Singapore Badminton School Player’s Best Personal Results:

Please view player’s best personal results below

Personal Particular

Name: 姓名

LIANG XIAO YU

 
Gender: 性别

Female

Date of Birth: 出生日期

11 / 01 / 1996

Nationality: 国籍

SINGAPORE

Remarks: 备注:

Liang Xiao Yu has been Invited from China to Singapore by Singapore Badminton School in May 2006 for training and we have assisted her to secure a place in Yu Neng Primary School(Primary 4) to continue her studies.

Timeline:
From June 2006 - May 2011, received professional training in Singapore Badminton School
From June 2011 to date, Singapore Badminton Association Full-Time Top Girl's Single Player

Trainee's Best Achievement:

YEAR NAME OF TOURNAMENT LEVEL AGE GROUP EVENT RESULT
2015 Malaysia International Challenge International - singles Champion
2015 Thailand Open Grand Prix Gold International - singles Runner Up
2006 Thailand Kason Cup Badminton Championship(Bangkok) International Under-11 singles Champion
2006 Cheers Youth International Badminton Championship International Under-11 singles Champion
2007 Thailand Kason Cup Badminton Championship (Chiangmai) International Under-11 singles Champion
2008 Chinese Swimming Club Age Group Badminton (Invitational) National Under-17 singles/Doubles Champion
2008 Batam Banda Baru Cup Badminton Championship International Under-16 singles/Doubles Champion
2009 Cheers National Age Group Badminton Championship National Open singles Champion

Personal Particular

Name: 姓名

LIANG YUN

 
Gender: 性别

Female

Date of Birth: 出生日期

29 / 04 / 1996

Nationality: 国籍

CHINA

Trainee's Best Achievement:

YEAR NAME OF TOURNAMENT LEVEL AGE GROUP EVENT RESULT
2008 Cheers National age group Badminton Championship National Under-13 Doubles Champion
2009 ASBC KEDAH Age group Badminton OPEN International Under-14 Doubles Champion
2011 PILOT PEN NATIONAL AGE GROUP 2011 National Open Singles Champion
2013 5th ASEAN SCHOOLS GAM 2013 International Under-19 Doubles Champion
2013 Li-Ning Singapore Youth International Series 2013 International Under-19 Doubles Champion
2014 Li-Ning BANDA Baru OPEN International Open Singles Champion
2015 Yonex-Sunrise Bangladesh Open International Challenge International Open Singles/Doubles Participation
2016 Li-Ning BANDA Baru OPEN International open Singles Champion
2016 TATA Open India International Challenge International Open Singles/doubles Participation
2018 Osaka International Challenge International Open Singles/doubles Participation

Personal Particular

Name: 姓名

SHI YU QI

 
Gender: 性别

Male

Date of Birth: 出生日期

28 / 02 / 1996

Nationality: 国籍

CHINA

Trainee's Best Achievement:

YEAR NAME OF TOURNAMENT LEVEL AGE GROUP EVENT RESULT
2014 Youth Olympic Games - - Singles Champion
2008 Batam Banda Baru Cup Badminton Championship International Under-12 Singles Champion
2009 Cheers Nation Age Group Badminton Championship National Under-14 Singles Champion
2004 China JiangSu Province Age Group Badminton Championship International Under- 9 singles/Doubles Champion
2005 China JiangSu Province Age Group Badminton Championship International Under-10 singles Champion
2007 China JiangSu Province Age Group Badminton Championship International Under-12 singles Champion

Personal Particular

Name: 姓名

XU JIN KAI

 
Gender: 性别

Male

Date of Birth: 出生日期

16 / 01 / 1999

Nationality: 国籍

CHINA

Trainee's Best Achievement:

YEAR NAME OF TOURNAMENT LEVEL AGE GROUP EVENT RESULT
2011 SBA National age group National Under-12 Doubles Champion
2013 Chinese Swimming Club National Under-15 Doubles Champion
2013 National age group sph National Under-15 Doubles Champion
2014 Double star Badminton Johor Bahru international Under-14 Doubles Champion
2014 Li Ning Banda baru open international Under-17 Doubles Champion
2015 Bangaladesh International Challenge international OPEN singles/ Doubles TOP 16

Personal Particular

Name: 姓名

ANG JING HUNG EZEKIEL

 
Gender: 性别

Male

Date of Birth: 出生日期

01 / 11 / 1999

Nationality: 国籍

SINGAPORE

Trainee's Best Achievement:

YEAR NAME OF TOURNAMENT LEVEL AGE GROUP EVENT RESULT
2011 SBA National age group National Under-12 Doubles Champion
2013 Chinese Swimming Club National Under-15 Doubles Champion
2013 National age group sph National Under-14 Doubles Champion
2014 Double star Badminton Johor Bahru international Under-14 Doubles Champion
2014 Li Ning Banda baru open international Under-17 Doubles Champion
2015 Bangaladesh International Challenge international OPEN singles/Doubles TOP 16

Personal Particular

Name: 姓名

ONG XI QING

 
Gender: 性别

Female

Date of Birth: 出生日期

29 / 04 / 2002

Nationality: 国籍

SINGAPORE

Trainee's Best Achievement:

YEAR NAME OF TOURNAMENT LEVEL AGE GROUP EVENT RESULT
2013 Double star Badminton Johor Bahru international Under-12 singles Champion
2014 Berita Harian ASHAWAY Badminton competition National Under-14 singles Champion
2014 Li Ning BANDA BADMINTON competition international Under-14 Doubles Champion
2015 Berita Harian ASHAWAY Badminton competition National Under-14 singles Champion
2015 Bangladesh international OPEN international OPEN singles TOP 16
2015 Bangladesh international OPEN international OPEN Doubles TOP 16

Personal Particular

Name: 姓名

YUKIMI TANAKA

 
Gender: 性别

Female

Date of Birth: 出生日期

10 / 07 / 2001

Nationality: 国籍

JAPAN

Trainee's Best Achievement:

YEAR NAME OF TOURNAMENT LEVEL AGE GROUP EVENT RESULT
2013 Li Ning BANDA BADMINTON championships international Under-12 Doubles 3rd
2013 Li Ning BANDA BADMINTON championships international Under-12 singles Champion
2014 Li Ning BANDA BADMINTON championships international Under-14 singles 2nd
2014 Li Ning BANDA BADMINTON championships international Under-14 Doubles 2nd
2015 WE holdings championships National Under-14 Doubles 2nd

Personal Particular

Name: 姓名

CITRA PUTRI SARI

 
Gender: 性别

Female

Date of Birth: 出生日期

08 / 02 / 1996

Nationality: 国籍

INDONESIA

Trainee's Best Achievement:

YEAR NAME OF TOURNAMENT LEVEL AGE GROUP EVENT RESULT
2013 CSC Li-Ning AGE GROUP BADMINTON TOURNAMENT National Under-17 Doubles Champion
2013 CSC Li-Ning AGE GROUP BADMINTON TOURNAMENT National Under-17 Singles 2nd
2013 SPH National Age Group Dobles 2013 National OPEN Doubles Champion
2013 Li-Ning Singapore Youth International Series 2013 International Under-19 Doubles Champion
2013 Li-Ning BANDA Baru OPEN International Under-19 Doubles Champion
2013 5th ASEAN SCHOOLS GAM 2013 International Under-19 Doubles Champion

Personal Particular

Name: 姓名

HAN XIAO YI

 
Gender: 性别

Male

Date of Birth: 出生日期

29 / 01 / 1997

Nationality: 国籍

CHINA

Trainee's Best Achievement:

YEAR NAME OF TOURNAMENT LEVEL AGE GROUP EVENT RESULT
2013 ASHAWAY National Under-14 singles 2nd
2013 Double star Badminton Johor Bahru international Under-14 singles TOP 8
2013 Double star Badminton Johor Bahru international Under-14 Doubles TOP 8
2013 Li Ning BANDA BADMINTON championships international Under-14 Doubles 3rd
2015 Bangladesh international OPEN international OPEN singles TOP 16
2015 Bangladesh international OPEN international OPEN Doubles TOP 8

Personal Particular

Name: 姓名

JETHRO TAN RUISHENG

 
Gender: 性别

Male

Date of Birth: 出生日期

20 / 06 / 1999

Nationality: 国籍

SINGAPORE

Trainee's Best Achievement:

YEAR NAME OF TOURNAMENT LEVEL AGE GROUP EVENT RESULT
2011 SBA National age group National Under-12 Doubles Champion
2013 Double star Badminton Johor Bahru international Under-14 singles TOP 8
2013 Double star Badminton Johor Bahru international Under-14 Doubles TOP 8
2013 Li Ning BANDA BADMINTON championships international Under-14 Doubles 3rd
2015 Bangladesh international OPEN international OPEN singles TOP 16
2015 Bangladesh international OPEN international OPEN Doubles TOP 8

Personal Particular

Name: 姓名

HAROLD ONG

 
Gender: 性别

Male

Date of Birth: 出生日期

22/09/2000

Nationality: 国籍

SINGAPORE

Trainee's Best Achievement:

YEAR NAME OF TOURNAMENT LEVEL AGE GROUP EVENT RESULT
2014 Berita Harian ASHAWAY Badminton competition National Under-14 Doubles Champion
2014 Berita Harian ASHAWAY Badminton competition National Under-14 singles 2nd
2015 Berita Harian ASHAWAY Badminton competition National Under-16 Doubles 2nd
2015 Berita Harian ASHAWAY Badminton competition National Under-16 singles 3rd

Personal Particular

Name: 姓名

JESTON LIM SHI RONG

 
Gender: 性别

Male

Date of Birth: 出生日期

05 / 05 / 2000

Nationality: 国籍

SINGAPORE

Trainee's Best Achievement:

YEAR NAME OF TOURNAMENT LEVEL AGE GROUP EVENT RESULT
2014 Berita Harian ASHAWAY Badminton competition National Under-14 Doubles Champion

Personal Particular

Name: 姓名

GU BU FAN

 
Gender: 性别

Male

Date of Birth: 出生日期

27 / 02 / 2000

Nationality: 国籍

CHINA

Trainee's Best Achievement:

YEAR NAME OF TOURNAMENT LEVEL AGE GROUP EVENT RESULT
2015 Berita Harian ASHAWAY Badminton competition National Under-17 Doubles 3rd
2015 Berita Harian ASHAWAY Badminton competition National Under-17 singles 2nd

Personal Particular

Name: 姓名

LARESSA NEO WEI TING

 
Gender: 性别

Female

Date of Birth: 出生日期

08 / 03 / 2001

Nationality: 国籍

SINGAPORE

Trainee's Best Achievement:

YEAR NAME OF TOURNAMENT LEVEL AGE GROUP EVENT RESULT
2015 SBA national age group National Under-14 singles 3rd
2015 Chinese Swimming Club National Under-14 Doubles Champion

Personal Particular

Name: 姓名

JIN YU JIA

 
Gender: 性别

Female

Date of Birth: 出生日期

06 / 02 / 1997

Nationality: 国籍

China

Trainee's Best Achievement:

YEAR NAME OF TOURNAMENT LEVEL AGE GROUP EVENT RESULT
2009 Inter School Pilot Pen Individual Badminton Chanpionship National Under-12 Singles Champion
2009 ASBC KEDAH Age group Badminton open International Under-12 Singles 2nd
2011 PILOT PEN NATIONAL AGE GROUP 2011 National Under-14 Singles 2nd
2012 Li-Ning Singapore Youth International Series 2012 International Under-14 Doubles 2nd
2012 Berita Harian ASHAWAY Badminton competition National Under-14 Singles/Doubles Champion
2013 CSC Li-Ning AGE GROUP BADMINTON TOURNAMENT National Under-17 Singles 3rd

Personal Particular

Name: 姓名

XIANG NAN

 
Gender: 性别

Male

Date of Birth: 出生日期

5 / 02 / 1996

Nationality: 国籍

China

Trainee's Best Achievement:

YEAR NAME OF TOURNAMENT LEVEL AGE GROUP EVENT RESULT
2004 China Shanghai province Age Group Shanghai Under-9 singles Champion
2006 China Shanghai province Age Group Shanghai Under- 11 singles 4th
2007 China Shanghai province Age Group Shanghai Under-12 singles 3rd
2009 ASBC KEDAH Age group Badminton open International Under-12 Doubles 3rd
2012 SBA Doubles INVITATONAL 2012 National Under-17 Doubles 2nd
2013 Li-Ning BANDA Baru OPEN International OPEN MIX Doubles 3rd

Personal Particular

Name: 姓名

KOH JIN ANN ARIELLE

 
Gender: 性别

Female

Date of Birth: 出生日期

16 / 01 / 2001

Nationality: 国籍

SINGAPORE

Trainee's Best Achievement:

YEAR NAME OF TOURNAMENT LEVEL AGE GROUP EVENT RESULT
2015 Berita Harian ASHAWAY Badminton competition National Under-17 Doubles Champion
2015 Berita Harian ASHAWAY Badminton competition National Under-17 singles 3rd

Personal Particular

Name: 姓名

JOELLE CHEE

 
Gender: 性别

Female

Date of Birth: 出生日期

12 / 01 / 2007

Nationality: 国籍

SINGAPORE

Trainee's Best Achievement:

YEAR NAME OF TOURNAMENT LEVEL AGE GROUP EVENT RESULT
2014 PILOT PEN NATIONAL AGE GROUP National Under-9 singles 2nd
2015 WE holdings championships National Under-9 singles Champion
2015 Chinese Swimming Club National Under-9 singles Champion

Personal Particular

Name: 姓名

AARON YONG CHUAN SHEN

 
Gender: 性别

Male

Date of Birth: 出生日期

19 / 01 / 2001

Nationality: 国籍

SINGAPORE

Trainee's Best Achievement:

YEAR NAME OF TOURNAMENT LEVEL AGE GROUP EVENT RESULT
2013 Berita Harian ASHAWAY Badminton competition National Under-12 singles Champion
2013 Berita Harian ASHAWAY Badminton competition National Under-12 Doubles Champion

Personal Particular

Name: 姓名

SITO JIA RONG

 
Gender: 性别

Female

Date of Birth: 出生日期

23 / 06 / 2000

Nationality: 国籍

SINGAPORE

Trainee's Best Achievement:

YEAR NAME OF TOURNAMENT LEVEL AGE GROUP EVENT RESULT
2009 CSC AGE GP BADMINTON National Under-9 singles 1st Runner-up
2010 Li-Ning Nationa age group National Under-11 singles 1st Runner-up
2011 SAFRA MOUNT FABER National Under-12 singles Champion
2011 Berita Harian ASHAWAY Badminton competition National Under-12 singles Champion
2013 Berita Harian ASHAWAY Badminton competition National Under-12 singles Champion

Join Us
And Make A Difference